League Website

Welcome

Home

Latest News

Picture Gallery

League Schedule

Master Schedule

Team Schedules

Location Schedules

Standings

League Contact Info

Links



2018 SWI Season

FALL BALL INFO

8U

TEAMS
Clear Ridge Jen Nolan 773-640-1966
EP Eclipse Gil Izzo 708-845-1772
Midway Jose Solis 773-405-3307
Oak Lawn Trovato 708-204-4968
Oak Lawn Scott 847-560-0027

SCHEDULE

August 24, 2018

8U Oak Lawn Trovato @ Oak Lawn Scott 600 SAC

August 25

8U Midway Solis @ Clear Ridge Nolan 1000
8U Oak Lawn Scott @ EP Eclipse Izzo 1000

September 1

8U EP Eclipse Izzo @ Oak Lawn Trovato 1000 SAC
8U Clear Ridge Nolan @ Oak Lawn Scott 1000 SAC


September 8

8U Oak Lawn Scott @ Midway Solis 1000
8U Clear Ridge Nolan @ EP Eclispe Izzo 1000


September 14

8U EP Eclispe Izzo @ Oak Lawn Scott 600 SAC

September 15

8U Oak Lawn Trovato @ Midway Solis 1000

September 22

8U Oak Lawn Trovato @ Clear Ridge Nolan 1000
8U Midway Solis @ EP Eclsipe Izzo 1000


September 28

8U Oak Lawn Scott @ Oak Lawn Trovato 600 SAC


September 29

8U Oak Lawn Scott @ Midway Solis 1000
8U Oak Lawn Trovato @ EP Eclispe Izzo 1000

October 5

8U Clear Ridge Nolan @ Oak Lawn Trovato 600 SAC


October 6

8U Midway Solis @ Clear Ridge Nolan 1000

October 7

8U EP Eclispe Izzo @ Midway Solis 1000

October 12

8U Clear Ridge Nolan @ Oak Lawn Scott 600 SAC
8U Midway Solis @ Oak Lawn Trovato 600 SAC


October 13

8U EP Eclispe Izzo @ Clear Ridge Nolan 1000


10U

TEAMS

Bedford Dixon 773-636-1959
BGFA Villanueva 708-724-5674
Chicago Ridge Power 708-646-1771
Chicago Ridge Valenti 708-334-2538
Bedford Grenier 708-710-8052


August 24

10U BGFA Villanueva @ Bedford Dixon 600 #3
10U CRAA Valenti @ Bedford Grenier 600 #1

August 25

10U CRAA Power @ CRAA Valenti 1000


September 1

10U CRAA Power @ BGFA Villanueva 1000
10U Bedford Dixon @ CRAA Valenti 1000

September 8

10U Bedford Dixon @ 10U CRAA Power 1000
10U Bedford Grenier @ BGFA Villanueva 1000

September 14

10U Bedford Grenier @ Bedford Dixon 600 #1

September 15

10U CRAA Valenti @ CRAA Power 1000

September 21

10U BGFA Villanueva @ Bedford Grenier #1 600
10U CRAA Valenti @ Bedford Dixon #3 600

September 22

10U BGFA Villanueva @ CRAA Valenti 1000

September 29

10U Bedford Dixon @ CRAA Power 1000
10U Bedford Grenier @ CRAA Valenti 1000
10U Bedford Grenier @ CRAA Power 1200

October 5

10U CRAA Power @ Bedford Grenier 600
10U BGFA Villanueva @ Bedford Dixon 600

October 6

10U CRAA Power @ BGFA Villanueva 1000

October 12

10U Bedford Dixon @ Bedford Grenier 600

October 13

10U CRAA Valenti @ BGFA Villanueva 1000

12U

TEAMS

Crestwood Leonard 708-268-1604
BGFA-Jaime Galindo 312-550-1649
CRAA Ed 708-334-4569
Midway Rebecca 312-656-9061
Midway Carlin 773-562-8159

August 24

12U BGFA @ Crestwood Leonard 600

August 25

12U CRAA Ed @ Midway Rebecca 1000

September 1

12U Midway Rebecca @ Midway Carlin 1000
12U Crestwood Leonard @ CRAA Ed 1000

September 7

12U CRAA Ed @ BGFA Galindo 600


September 8

12U Crestwood Leonard @ Midway Rebecca 1000

September 15

12U Midway Carlin @ CRAA Ed 1000
12U BGFA Galindo @ Midway Rebecca 1000

September 21

12U Midway Carlin @ BGFA Galindo 600
12U Midway Rebecca @ Crestwood Leonard 600

September 22

12U Crestwood Leonard @ CRAA Ed 1000

September 23

12U Crestwood @ Midway Carlin 1000


September 28

12U Midway Carlin @ Crestwood Leonard 600
12U Midway Rebecca @ BGFA Galindo 600

September 29

12U Midway Rebecca @ CRAA Ed 1200

October 5

12U BGFA Galindo @ Crestwood Leonard 600

October 6

12U Crestwood Leonard @ Midway Carlin 1000
12U BGFA Galindo @ Midway Carlin 1200


October 12

12U CRAA Ed @ BGFA Galindo 600

October 13

12U Midway Carlin @ Midway Rebecca 1000


14U

TEAMS

Bedford Grenier 708-710-8052
Hometown Juan 708-973-0228
Crestwood Marcos 779-205-8360
Bedford Banuelos 708-735-3757
Worth Berry 815-768-5640
BGFA Jason 708-308-8859
BGFA Cramer 708-790-4520
Oak Lawn Martinkus 708-606-6404

SCHEDULE

August 24

14U Hometown @ Bedford Grener 745 #1
14U BGFA Gustafson @ Bedford Banuelos 745 #3
14U Oak Lawn Martinkus @ Crestwood 800


August 25

14U BGFA Cramer @ Worth 1000

September 1

14U BGFA Cramer @ BGFA Gustafson 1000
14U Bedford Banuelos @ Crestwood 1000
14U Hometown @ Worth 1000

September 2

14U Oak Lawn Martinkus @ BGFA Cramer 1200


September 7

14U Bedford Banuelos @ Hometown 600

September 8

14U Bedford Grenier @ BGFA Gustafson 1200
14U Worth @ Crestwood 1000

September 9

14U Bedford Banuelos @ Oak Lawn Martinkus 1200 SAC


September 14

14U Bedford Baneulos @ Bedford Grenier 800 #1
14U Crestwood @ Hometown 600

September 15

14U BGFA Gustafson @ Worth 1000
14U Oak Lawn Martinkus @ Worth 1200

September 16

14U Hometown @ BGFA Cramer 1200


September 21

14U Bedford Grenier @ Bedford Banuelos 800
14U Worth @ Crestwood 800
14U Hometown @ Oak Lawn Martinkus 600 SAC

September 22

14U Bedford Banuelos @ Worth 1000
14U BGFA Gustafson @ Hometown 1000

September 28

14U Bedford Grenier @ Hometown 600
14U BGFA Gustafson @ Crestwood 800

September 29

14U Worth @ Bedford Banuelos 1000

September 30

14U Bedford Grenier @ BGFA Cramer 1200


October 5

14U Worth @ Bedford Grenier 800
14U BGFA Cramer @ Bedford Banuelos 800
14U Oak Lawn Martinkus @ Hometown 600

October 6

14U Crestwood @ BGFA Gustafson 1000

October 12

14U Crestwood @ Bedford Grenier 800


October 13

14U Crestwood @ Oak Lawn Martinkus 1000 SAC
14U BGFA Cramer @ BGFA Gustafson 1000

October 14

14U Hometown @ BGFA Cramer 1200
14U BGFA Gustafson @ Oak Lawn Martinkus 1200 SAC
































PLAYOFF BRACKETS

8U
8U Bracket

10U
10U Bracket

12U
12U Bracket

14U
14U Bracket

16U
16U Bracket

PINTO
Pinto Bracket

MUSTANG
Mustang Bracket

BRONCO
Bronco Bracket

PONY
Pony Bracket

2018 Rule Book


Site created with All-Pro League Scheduler 8.0.34
from All-Pro Software on 8/24/2018 5:50:39 AM