Alleghany County Parks and Recreation

Game Scores - 2014 Teen League Basketball

Home

Latest News

League Schedule

Master Schedule

Team Schedules

Location Schedules

Scores

Standings

Links

Friday, January 17, 2014 Jeter Watson Center
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 59
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 61

Hub: Bradley Paxton 20, Noah Porterfield 20,
Trey Hubbard 12, Dylan Ferris 3, Clay Adkins 2,
Austin Looney 2.
Brough: Chris Sharp 32, Garrett Brewster 9,
Brandon Ramsey 9, James Parker 8, Jack Mann 3.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 38
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 11

AE: Rick Brown 9, Dakota Bowen 8, Albert
Seldomridge 6, Seth Forbes 5, Matthew Zierler 3,
Dajor Davenport 2, Antonio Hall 2, Adam Zierler
2, Matthew Riley 1.
BC: Zack Rose 5, Savannah Riley 3, D. Meadows 2,
Victoria Mann 1.
8:00 pm COVINGTON 41
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 35

COV: Montana Stover 12, Isaiah Alred 12, Korey
Good 10, Timmy Pollard 7.
AE: Samuel Armentrout 13, Hayden Nicely 7, Zach
Pinkston 6, Zach Shepherd 6, Tyler Huffman 2,
Karly Brackenridge 1.
Saturday, January 18, 2014 Valley Elementary
5:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 17
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 35

AEK: Sammy Armentrout 7, Hayden Nicely 4, Zack
Shepard 2, Bailey Nicely 2, Tyler Huffman 2.
AE: Adam Zierler 8, Rick Brown 7, Dakota Bowen
6, Albert Seldomridge 4, Mathew Riley 4, Matthew
Zierler 4, Seth Forbes 2.
6:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 21
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 37

BC: Zach Rose 6, Issac Altizer 5, Ryan Burns 5,
Savannah Riley 3, Rebecca Ferguson 2.
AW: Trey Hubbard 8, Bradley Paxton 8, Noah
Porterfield 8, Dylan Ferris 5, Clay Adkins 3,
Austin Looney 3, Colton Taylor 2.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 61
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 31

AW: Christopher Sharp 16, Micahael Parker 14,
Austin Reynolds 11, Brandon Ramsey 8, Landon
Sparks 4, Jonathan Moore 4, Jack Mann 2, Garrett
Brewster 2.
AE: Ryan Adcock 14, Tony Wright 9, Kody Nicely
6, Chris Honaker 2.
Saturday, January 25, 2014 Mountain View
5:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 24
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 39

BC: Zach Rose 11, Savannah Riley 6, Dennis
Meadows 4, Issac Altizer 3.
AE: Mathew Riley 10, Albert Seldomridge 9, Rick
Brown 6, Dajor Davenport 4, Seth Forbes 3, Dakota
Bowen 3, Antonio Hall 2, Adam Zierler 2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 23
COVINGTON 44

AE: Sammy Armentrout 9, Hayden Nicely 5, Chris
Broughman 5, Zach Pinkston 4.
COV: Timmy Pollard 18, Montana Stover 11, Isaiah
Alfred 5, DeQuan Rice 3, Cory Googe 3, William
Jamison 2, Jason Ginger 2.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 49
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 40

BRO: Chris Sharp 22, Garrett Brewster 11, James
Parker 7, Jack Mann 4, Austin Reynolds 3, Landon
Sparks 2.
HUB: Noah Porterfield 16, Trey Hubbard 10, Clay
Adkins 9, Dillon Honaker 5.
Friday, January 31, 2014 Mountain View
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 25
COVINGTON 24

AE: Anthony Wright 9, Cody Riley 6, Chris
Honaker 4, Ryan Adcock 4, Danny Persinger 2.
COV: Timmy Pollard 16, Jason Ginger 4, William
Jamison 3, Isaiah Alfred 1.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 22
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 30

West: Trey Hubbard 9, Austin Looney 6, Dylan
Ferris 5, Noah Portferfield 2.
East: Adam Zierler 14, Rick Brown 9, Matthew
ZIerler 4, Albert Seldomridge 3.
8:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 45
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 24

West: Chris Sharp 20, Garrett Brewster 13,
Austin Reynolds 5, James Parker 4, Brandon Ramsey
3.
East: Hayden Nicely 14, Zach Pinkston 7, C.J.
Barron 2, Bailey Nicely 1.
Saturday, February 01, 2014 Valley Elementary
4:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 28
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 23

AE: Sammy Armentrout 10, Zackary Shepard 7,
Austin Little 6, Hayden Nicely 6, Chris Broughman
5, Bailey Nicely 2, Zach Pinkston 2.
BC: Ryan Burns 8, Zach Rose 7, Rebecca Ferguson
6, Savannah Riley 2.
5:00 pm COVINGTON 42
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 52

COV: Timmy Pollard 13, Montana Stover 10, Korey
Goode 5, Jason Ginger 4, Dylan Hall 3, Isaiah
Alfred 3, Christian Knox 2, Marques Tucker 2.
ALL: Christopher Sharp 28, Garrett Brewster 10,
Brandon Ramsey 8, Michael Parker 4, Landon Sparks
2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 30
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 34

Brown: Mathew Riley 10, Rick Brown 8, Matthew
Zierler 6, Adam ZIerler 4, Dajor Davenport 2.
Adcock: Tony Wright 12, Cody Riley 9, Ryan
Adcock 5, Chris Honaker 4, Ben Adcock 2, James
Smith 2.
Friday, February 07, 2014 Clifton Forge Armory
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 56
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 35

AW: Trey Hubbard 16, Noah Porterfield 11,
Bradley Paxton 8, Clay Adkins 5, James Lewis 4,
Dylan Ferris 4, Austin Looney 4, Colton Taylor
4.
AE: Hayden Nicely 8, Bailey Nicely 6, Sammy
Armentrout 5, Chris Broughman 4, Karly
Brackenridge 2, Zach Pinkston 2, Austin Little 2,
Tyler Huffman 2, Zackary Shepard 2, C.J. Barron 2.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 32
COVINGTON 39

AE: Mathew Riley 12, Albert Seldomridge 9, Rick
Brown 8, Dakota Bowen 2, Dajor Davenport 1.
COV: Timmy Pollard 13, Montana Stover 12, Isaiah
Alfred 6, Jason Ginger 4, William Jamison 2,
Christian Knox 2.
8:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 35
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 21

AE: Danny Persinger 7, Ben Adcock 6, Ryan Adcock
6, Anthony Wright 6, Chris Honaker 4, Cody Riley
4, Kody NIcely 2.
BC: Savanna Riley 7, Dennis Meadows 7, Zack Rose
4, Ryan Burns 3.
Saturday, February 08, 2014 Clifton Middle School
4:00 pm COVINGTON 42
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 46

COV: Timmy Pollard 22, Isaiah Alfred 8, Cory
Googe 4, Dylan Hall 3, DeQuon Rice 3, William
Jamison 2.
AW: Trey Hubbard 24, Bradley Paxton 8, Noah
Porterfield 8, Austin Looney 4, Dylan Ferris 2.
5:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 22
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 42

BC: Zack Rose 8, Savannah Riley 7, Ryan Burns 5,
Dennis Meadows 2.
AW: Chris Sharp 13, James Parker 9, Garrett
Brewster 8, Jack Mann 6, Brandon Ramsey 4, Landon
Sparks 2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 30
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 42

AE: Sammy Armentrout 8, C.J. Barron 8, Tyler
Huffman 4, Zackary Shepard 4, Bailey Nicley 2,
Zach Pinkston 2, Hayden Nicely 2.
AE: Anthony Wright 15, Cody RIley 12, Chris
HOnaker 10, Ryan Adcock 3, James Smith 2.
Friday, February 21, 2014 Clifton Forge Armory
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 48
COVINGTON 47

AW: Trey Hubbard 17, Noah Porterfield 10, Dylan
Ferris 8, Bradley Paxton 7, Austin Looney 6.
COV: Monatana Stover 17, Timmy Pollard 16,
Isaiah Alfred 8, Cory Googe 3, DeQuon Rice 2,
Jason Ginger 1.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 49
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 35

AW: Chris Sharp 19, Jack Mann 9, Garrett
Brewster 9, Brandon Ramsey 6, Jonathan Moore 2,
Austin Reynolds 2, Landon Sparks 2.
BC: Zach Rose 11, Ryan Burns 9, Savannah Riley
8, Rebecca Ferguson 4, Dennis Meadows 3.
8:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 40
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 25

Adcock: Danny Persinger 17, Chris Honaker 11,
Anthony Wright 6, COdy Riley 4, Ryan Adcock 2.
Gump: Zach Pinkston 11, C.J. Barron 5, Bailey
Nicely 4, Sammy Armentrout 3, Hayden Nicely 2.
Saturday, February 22, 2014 Clifton Middle School
4:00 pm COVINGTON 43
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 45

COV: Montana Stover 19, Timmy Pollard 9, Jason
Ginger 8, Dylan Hall 6, Christian Knox 1.
AE: Chris Honaker 15, Anthony Wright 9, Ryan
Adcock 8, Cody Riley 7, Danny Persinger 4, Ben
Adcock 2.
5:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 28
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 50

AE: Hayden Nicely 9, Tyler Huffman 7, Karly
Brackenridge 4, C.J. Barron 4, Zach Pinkston 2,
Austin Little 2.
AW: James Parker 16, Sebastian Dawson 11, Chris
Sharp 8, Austin Reynolds 7, Jack Mann 4, Brandon
Ramsey 2, Landon Sparks 2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 29
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 45

AE: Adam Zierler 11, Mathew Riley 9, Dakota
Bowen 3, Rick Brown 3, Albert Seldomridge 2,
Matthew Zierler 1.
AW: Clay Adkins 9, Dylan Ferris 8, Trey Hubbard
8, Bradley Paxton 7, Austin Looney 6, Noah
Porterfield 4, James Lewis 3.
Friday, February 28, 2014 Mountain View
6:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 14
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 43

BC: Ryan Burns 6, Zach Rose 4, Rebecca Ferguson
2, Dennis Meadows 2.
AE: Hayden Nicely 11, Zach Pinkston 10, Sammy
Armentrout 10, Bailey Nicely 6, C.J. Barron 4,
Karly Brackenridge 2.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 41
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 35

Adcock: Cody Riley 18, Anthony Wright 10, Chris
Honaker 6, Ryan Adcock 5, Kody Nicely 2.
Brown: Mathew Riley 11, Adam Zierler 11, Matthew
Zierler 5, Albert Seldomridge 4, Antonio Hall 2,
Dajor Davenport 2.
8:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 45
COVINGTON 37

AW: Chris Sharp 20, Garrett Brewster 11, Jack
Mann 4, James Parker 3, Sebastian Dawson 3,
Brandon Ramsey 2, Landon Sparks 2.
COV: Jason Ginger 11, Timmy Pollard 10, Montana
Stover 7, William Jamison 7, Max Gonzalez 2.
Saturday, March 01, 2014 Clifton Forge Armory
4:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 45
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 39

AW: Noah Porterfield 14, Bradley Paxton 12,
Dylan Ferris 8, Trey Hubbard 7, Austin Looney 3,
Clay Adkins 1.
AE: Cody Riley 16, Chris Honaker 9, Anthony
Wright 9, Danny Persinger 3, Ryan Adcock 2.
5:00 pm COVINGTON 40
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 20

COV: William Jamison 10, Timmy Pollard 8,
Christian Knox 5, Montana Stover 5, Marques
Tucker 4, Isaiah Alfred 4, Dakota Byer 2, Max
Gonzalez 2.
BC: Zach Rose 12, Ryan Burns 7, Savannah Riley 1.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 32
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 40

AE: Mathew Riley 9, Adam Zierler 9, Albert
Seldomridge 5, Matthew Zierler 4, Seth Forbes 3,
Dakota Bowen 2.
AW: Chris Sharp 24, James Parker 8, Jack Mann 4,
Garret Brewster 2, Brandon Ramsey 2.
Saturday, March 08, 2014 Jeter Watson Center
4:00 pm COVINGTON 42
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 48

COV: Timmy Pollard 16, Montana Stover 12, Jason
Ginger 7, Isaiah Alfred 5, William Jamison 2.
AE: Adam Zierler 14, Mathew Zierler 10, Rick
Brown 6, Mathew Riley 6, Seth Forbes 5, Albert
Seldomridge 4, Dajor Davenport 3.
5:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 39
ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 47

BC: Zach Rose 13, Ryan Burns 11, Savannah Riley
6, Dennis Maddow 5, Rebecca Ferguson 2, Victoria
2.
AE: Danny Persinger 14, Anthony Wright 13, Ryan
Adcock 10, Ben Adcock 5, James Smith 3, Kody
Nicely 2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 27
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 47

AE: Hayden Nicley 9, Sammy Armentrout 7, Bailey
Nicley 4, C.J. Barron 3, Zach Pinkston 2, Zack
Sheppard 2.
AW: Noah Porterfield 13, Bradley Paxton 11, Trey
Hubbard 9, Dylan Ferris 5, Austin Looney 5, Clay
Adkins 4.
Saturday, March 15, 2014 Clifton Middle School
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 39
BATH COUNTY (Riley) 30

AW: Trey Hubbard 9, Austin Looney 6, Colton
Taylor 6, Bradley Paxton 6, Dylan Ferris 5, Noah
Porterfield 4, Jace Lewis 3.
BC: Ryan Burns 13, Bubba Maddow 7, Zach Rose 4,
Savanna Riley 3, Rebecca Ferguson 3.
7:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 36
ALLEGHANY EAST (C. Broughman) 15

Brown: Adam Zierler 12, Albert Seldomridge 10,
Rick Brown 7, Matthew Riley 5, Antonio Hall 2.
Broughman: Sammy Armentrout 5, Chris Broughman
4, C.J. Barron 2, Zach Sheppard 2, Austin Little
2.
8:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 49
ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 50

AE: Tony Wright 12, Dakota Riley 11, Chris
Honaker 11, Ryan Adcock 9, Ben Adcock 4, Danny
Persinger 2.
AW: Chris Sharp 26, James Parker 12, Garrett
Brewster 8, Brandon Ramsey 2, Landon Sparks 2.
Saturday, March 22, 2014 Clifton Middle School
4:00 pm ALLEGHANY WEST (B. Broughman) 47
ALLEGHANY EAST (Brown) 51

AW: Chris Sharp 18, Garrett Brewster 11, James
Parker 7, Bradnon Ramsey 5, Jack Mann 2, Jonathan
Moore 2, Landon Sparks 2.
AE: Mathew Riley 20, Adam Zierler 17, Matthew
Zierler 6, Dakota Bowen 2, Antonio Hall 2, Rick
Brown 2, Albert Seldomridge 2.
5:00 pm BATH COUNTY (Riley) 38
COVINGTON 48

BC: Zach Rose 14, Savannah Riley 12, Tyler Riley
6, Ryan Burns 6.
COV: William Jamison 20, Jason Ginger 7, Montana
Stover 5, Marques Tucker 4, Isaiah Alfred 4,
Dakota Byer 3, DeQuon Rice 3, Christian Knox 2.
6:00 pm ALLEGHANY EAST (Adcock) 38
ALLEGHANY WEST (Hubbard) 31

AE: Ryan Adcock 10, Anthony Wright 9, Cody Riley
8, Chris Honaker 6, Ben Adcock 3, Danny Persinger
2.
AW: James Lewis 7, Trey Hubbard 7, Noah
Porterfield 6, Clay Adkins 3, Austin Looney 3,
Bradley Paxton 3, Dylan Ferris 2.

Site created with All-Pro League Scheduler 8.0.18
from All-Pro Software on 3/24/2014 11:34:29 AM